Your privacy is very important for Thermomix Panama, so in accordance with Law 81 of March 26, 2019, which aims to establish the principles, rights, obligations and procedures that regulate the protection of personal data; We request and process your Personal Data.

When you provide us with your Personal Data through our branches, the Customer Service Center, our Loyalty program, our events or our website, you are consenting to the way we obtain and treat your Personal Data in accordance with this Notice.

The processing of your Personal Data will be carried out carefully and only to fulfill the following purposes, which are necessary to take care of our business relationship with you and offer you the best customer service:

  • Request information or demonstration of our equipment and / or services.
  • Address questions, complaints, clarifications.
 

Likewise, we may treat your Personal Data with the following secondary purposes, which help us to offer you a better service:

  • Send you surveys to continuously improve the products and services we offer you.
  • Send you promotions and advertising related to our products or services, either through email, messages to your cell phone, social networks or any other means.
  • Share tips, ideas and suggestions to use the products and services we offer.

It is important that you keep in mind that we do not request personal financial data on our website.

We inform you that the Thermomix Panama website uses cookies and other technologies through which it is possible to identify you, in some cases, and monitor your behavior as an Internet user, which allows us to adapt, improve, customize and provide you with a better service and user experience when browsing, as well as offering you new products and services based on your preferences or asking you to evaluate the products or services purchased.

Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of the users computer when browsing a specific Internet page, which allow the Internet server to remember some information about this user, including your preferences for the display of the pages on that server, name and password.

The processing of your Personal Data will be carried out for the following purposes:

  • Give you a better service on our website, enable all its functions and customize it according to your preferences and needs.
  • Recognize yourself as our client, analyze your preferences and present products that are related to your needs or tastes.

In case you have any questions or comments regarding your Personal Data, we are available to assist you in the email thermomixpanama@gmail.com or phone 507-6882-1026.

Thermomix Panama may make changes to this Notice at any time, but you can always check the most recent version of the Notice through the website www.thermomix.panamá.com